Accommodation Japan, +81-75-741-7236

プライバシーポリシー

Privacy Policy for Accommodation Japan
アコモデーションジャパン プライバシーポリシー

Accommodation Japan considers the importance of protecting personal information, and has established a policy on the handling of personal information in order to further increase public trust in the inn business, and strives to properly manage, use, and protect personal information. 

アコモデーションジャパンは、個人情報保護の重要性に鑑み、また、旅館業に対する社会の信頼をより向上させるために個人情報のお取扱いに関する方針を定めて個人情報の適正な管理と利用または保護に努めています。

Compliance with laws and regulations
法令等の遵守

We comply with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Personal Information Protection Act) and other related laws and guidelines of related government agencies.

弊社は、個人情報の保護に関する法律(個人情報保護法)その他の関連法令及び関係官庁のガイドライン等を遵守致します。

Employee education, etc.
従業者教育等

We strive to ensure that personal information is handled properly and that each employee is aware of the importance of protecting personal information. You must be aware of the fact that Accommodation Japan facilities is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and third parties.by using the services you acknowledge that you accept the privacy policy.

弊社は、個人情報の取扱いが適正に行われるように従業者一人ひとりが個人情報保護の重要性を認識し、実施することに努めます。業務上、業務委託先に個人データを提供する場合には守秘契約等によって個人情報保護を義務付けるとともに適切に取扱うように管理致します。

Purpose of using personal information
個人情報の利用目的

We use the personal information obtained through the inn business within the scope necessary for providing the inn business and related and related services. It will not be used for any other purpose.

弊社は、旅館業を通じて取得した個人情報を旅館業及びこれらに付帯・関連するサービスの提供に必要な範囲内で利用します。その他の目的に利用することはありません

Acquisition of personal information
個人情報の取得

We collect personal information to the extent necessary for our business and by lawful and fair means.
弊社は、業務上必要な範囲で、且つ適法で公正な手段により個人情報を取得します。

Security measures for personal data
個人データの安全管理措置

Accommodation Japan shall take sufficient security measures, such as the establishment of handling rules for security management and the establishment of an implementation system, in order to prevent the leakage, loss or destruction of personal data handled, and to maintain the security of personal data. Appropriate measures are taken to ensure the accuracy and up-to-dateness required for achievement.

弊社は、取扱う個人データの漏洩、滅失または棄損の防止その他の個人データの安全管理のため、安全管理に関する取扱い規定等の整備及び実施体制の整備等、十分なセキュリティ対策を講じるとともに、利用目的の達成に必要とされる正確性・最新性を確保するために適切な措置を講じています。

Provision of personal data to third parties
個人データの第三者への提供

In providing personal data to third parties, we will not provide personal data to third parties without your consent, except in the following cases.
弊社は、個人データを第三者に提供するにあたり、以下の場合を除き、ご本人の同意なく第三者に個人データを提供致しません。
When required by law:
法令に基づく場合 :
  • When it is necessary to protect the life, body, or property of a person and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person.
    人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
  • When it is necessary for a national institution, a local public entity, or a person entrusted to cooperate to perform the affairs specified by laws and regulations, obtaining the consent of the person may hinder the performance of the affairs. When there is.
    国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合で本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき。

Review and improvement
見直し・改善

Appropriate measures concerning the handling and security management of personal information will be reviewed and improved as appropriate.

個人情報の取扱い及び安全管理に係る適切な措置については、適宜見直し改善致します。

Disclosure, correction, and suspension of use of retained personal data based on the Personal Information Protection Law
個人情報保護法に基づく保有個人データの開示、訂正等、利用停止等について

Requests for disclosure, correction, or suspension of use of retained personal data based on the Personal Information Protection Act will be processed after confirming that the claimant is who he claims to be. If we conduct a necessary survey on the personal data held by our company and find that the information on the individual is inaccurate, we will change it to the correct one based on the result.

個人情報保護法に基づく保有個人データに関する開示、訂正等または利用停止等に関するご請求については、ご請求者様がご本人であることを確認させて頂いた上で手続きを行います。弊社の保有の個人データに関し、必要な調査を行った結果、ご本人に関する情報が不正確である場合は、その結果に基づいて正確なものに変更させて頂きます。

Inquiries regarding personal information protection policy
個人情報保護方針に関するお問い合わせ先

For any questions or inquiries regarding our privacy policies, please feel free to contact us.
個人情報保護方針に関するお問い合わせ先がございましたらご確認ください。

アコモデーションジャパン
アコモデーション ジャパン

 Kyoto Yuzen building 2F, 349-1,Shijo-cho, Shimogyo-ku, Kyoto city Japan, 600-8441
〒600-8441 京都市下京区新町通四条下ル四条町349-1 京都友禅ビル2F

 電話番号: 
国内から:075-741-7236 
海外から:+ 81-75-741-7236

日本語
English 日本語